Past Masters

sq6neon

This page  lists  all who have served the Lodge as Right Worshipful Master since it was first Chartered in January 1757.

TOOLS     William Lawson         2013      

Richard Harrison      2012

Ian McPherson          2010

John W.Black            2008

Alan P.Armstrong      2007

Charles Coombes       2005

Archd.McN. Wright   2003

Ian McPherson            2001

CenterS&CBar

Richard Harrison     1999

John W. Black             1997

James Gilmour           1996

George Freeburn         1994

Archd. McN. Wright     1992 

Richard A.Duncan       1990

William J.Hogg            1988 

James Rorrison          1986

Matt McLachlan            1984   

    James I. Smith         1982

  James McPhee             1980

CenterS&CBar

 Frank Duncan        1978

T.C.Freeburn            1976

    J.M.Nicholson        1974

W.F. Mc Sheffrey        1972  

Francis Wylie            1970

J.L.Rodger                  1968

Joseph Shields         1966

David Shanks              1964 

Edward More                1962   

John Scott                  1960

CenterS&CBar

  John Craig                1958    

C.S.McDade                1956    

R.Miscandlon           1954

 Wm.G.Pettigrew      1952 

    Joseph Ritchie        1950

T.B.McIntosh             1948

 David Cullen              1946

   Wm.P.Allan                 1944     

    Wm.M.Morris          1942

Archiebald McCall     1940

CenterS&CBar

  John Robertson       1938

Tomas McKirdy          1936 

 George Henry             1935

      Allan Cameron            1933        

Henry Mc Cracken     1931

 Robert Neilson        1929

 James Flinn           1927

William Young       1925

 John Rodger           1922

Robert Bain             1921

CenterS&CBar

  Francis May         1919

Thomas Andrew     1916 

James Picken        1913

James Perrie          1910 

James Walker      1908

Paul Williams         1906

 Alex MacFarlane    1904

Neil M.Brown          1900

CenterS&CBar      John Niven        1895

Peter MacFarlane   1893

     Thomas Clark   1892

   Dr.J.R.Barr         1889

      D.J.Dunlop         1877

     Wm. Forgie        1875

    Dr,J.W.Taylor    1873

Andrew McEachran 1869

        Andrew Dick    1868

      Wm. Stewart       1866 

      D.R.McLelland   1863

     Douglas Reid       1862

        John Anderson  1860

CenterS&CBar

Neil Kelly              1857 

 A.M.Burrell         1856

   Geo. Douglas       1855  

Thomas Wright    1854

Douglas Reid         1853 

 John Anderson    1852

         R.D.Reid        1850

  James Fowler       1848

     John Cullen       1843

    John Millar          1840

CenterS&CBar

      John Cullen       1839   

   Duncan Ritchie   1838

    John Cullen       1837

  John Hunter        1835

   John Cullen        1834

   John Hunter        1830

     Hugh Rose            1828 

                                         Daniel Ritchie       1827

       Hugh Rose          1826  

     Angus McLarty    1825

         Hugh Rose          1822 

                                         Wm. Millar             1820

     Rbt. Crighton         1817  

    Hugh Rose              1812

   Denn Campbell         1810 

    James Anderson     1806

     John Hunter          1804

     Peter McKeigh       1803

CenterS&CBar

              Alex  Naismith     1798   

                                             Archd Brown      1796

         Denn Cambell    1794

       John Anderson   1792

        John Laird           1789 

    Malcolm Hunter     1788

    Robert Fletcher      1787

                                           Arthur Brown      1785

     George Clelland     1784

                                         William Anderson 1782

        George Clelland   1781  

TOOLS

CenterS&CBar